National Highways Authority of India › RO-Chandigarh - NHAI

Implementation of Ultra High Efficient LED Lighting with CCMS system in lieu of conventional lighting for illumination of the section of Jajmau-Ramadevi From Km. 75.500 to Km. 80.960 (New NH-27) along with Ganga Bridge in the state of Uttar Pradesh

17h leftRef NHAI/NIT/PIU-KNP/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.94 Cr
EMD
₹9.88 L
Tender fee
₹25,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Highways
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
LUCKNOW
District
Lucknow
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226010

Dates

Published
13 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
13 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT147.48 KB
  • NIT1107.pdfNIT131.44 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗