/M of various WSS under JS Section Jalgran Sub Division Mehatpur in Tehsil and Distt Una (HP)
2d leftRef No. JSV/-1/TA/E-Tender / 2026- 4451-4480 dated 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
(SH Outsourcing of staff for operation and maintenance of water supply schemes
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.96 L
- EMD
- ₹9,927
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 996 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Section Jalgran
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 174303
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfForm Six221.59 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfForm Eight663.6 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfNotice139.93 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfTerms and conditons154.79 KB
- BOQ_211000.xlsBOQ236 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗