Empaneling vendors for the execution ofmajor repair and maintenance as wellas source and pipeline expansion works for rural tap water schems
ClosedRef 2741/E-Tender/RES/2026 Date 12/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Empanelment
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- EE RES Division Morena
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 476001
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSHORT NIT811.1 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDETALIL NIT1196 KB
- ModelTenderDocumentForEmpanelment.pdfTendar Documents445.95 KB
- NewNit.pdfDetails Nit1180.1 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗