IRD - Chief Engineer › Chief Engineer - Irrigation and Flood Garhwal Dehradun › Irrigation Work Circle - Dehradun

Construction of Storm Water Drainage of Roorkee City, Distt-Haridwar (CM.Ann.759/2019) (Phase-I)

2d leftRef 11/SE/2026-27 DATED 14-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹130.66 Cr
EMD
₹1.56 Cr
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
545 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
ROORKEE
District
Roorkee
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
247667

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SE IWC HARIDWAR

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE251.91 KB
  • DRAWING_DRAINAGE_ROORKEE.pdfDRAWING DRAINAGE ROORKEE347.21 KB
  • BOQ_116804.xlsBOQ DRAINAGE ROORKEE322 KB
  • SBD_DRAINAGE_ROORKEE.pdfSBD DRAINAGE ROORKEE760.35 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗