Haryana Government › Panchayati Raj Haryana › XEN Panchayati Raj Kaithal › SDO Panchayati Raj Dhand

Providing and fixing of iron shed in mahila sashkrit kender near sc shamsha at village Naina

18h leftRef 2026CD2253F8 CFC7 4B6F BAA2 E2B95C287FF62124DEV
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.61 L
EMD
₹9,610
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NAINA
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
136027

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD707 KB
  • BOQ_623416.xlsBOQ288 KB
  • AD0176912.pdfNIT511 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗