PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT › CIRCLE - III-Panaji › DIVISION - XVIII, Ponda

Repairs to the road with full grout for the length of 0.15 km in V.P Verem Vaghurme in Priol constituency of Ponda Taluka

3d leftRef PWD/DIV.XVIII(R)/TECH/2026/F- 5/20/2026-27 LINE-11
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.16 L
EMD
₹16,330
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Verem Vaghurme in Priol constituency
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403404

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1416.44 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSelf Declaration Format497.31 KB
  • BOQ_31742.xlsBOQ310 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗