One Time Improvement of existing left over (Bypassed) Road Stretches from Km 245 000 to 245 808, 246 962 to 247 703 and Km 258 300 to 259 500 of Hyderabad Srisailam Thokapalli road Dornala Kunta Section NH 765 under One Time Improvement in Prakash
1h leftRef NIT01/ OTI/ NH765/ SE.NH.ATP/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.63 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.64 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Highways
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EPC Contract
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Dornala
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 523331
Dates
- Published
- 17 Apr 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Apr 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Apr 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SE,RnB NH Circle, Anantapur Opp Medical college
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT269.97 KB
- NIT01Tendernotice.pdfNIT Notice253.54 KB
- BOQ_951900.xlsBOQ264.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗