Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Chitrakootdham Mandal Jal Sansthan Banda

Supply of Havells Make Copper Cable

ClosedRef 782/E-Tender/21, Dt-25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹48,780
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Goods
Product category
Supply of Materials
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GM, Jalsansthan, Bhooragarh, Banda
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
210001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTerms and conditions1441.19 KB
  • BOQ_2218316.xlsBOQ331.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗