Kerala Water Authority › Chief Engineer Southern Region (Trivandrum) › Superintending Engineer PH Circle Thiruvananthap › Exec Engg (Sewerage Maintenance Division TVM › AEE, Sewerage North Sub Division, Pattoor

Cleaning premisesof Sewerage pumphousePlamoodu and Murinjapalam

ClosedRef 12941/2026_27_1_1/1

Key details

Tender value
₹19,474
EMD
₹487
Tender fee
₹335
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
work
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695024

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfElectronic tender notice395.19 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdftenderfacing sheet492.07 KB
  • NITPlmd.pdfNIT514.82 KB
  • BOQ_1462346.xlsboq304 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗