Servicing of ACs at CHEP-I
ClosedRef 16 of 2026-27
Work description
as per SBD
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12,200
- EMD
- ₹250
- Tender fee
- ₹100
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Laddan
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182101
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 8 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of the XEN Gen Div Udhampur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfsbd449.73 KB
- BOQ_1056142.xlsBOQ317.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗