Repair and Replacement of 60HP Turbine Motor Pump No 2 Pump Shaft GM bushes NRV lath work etc at Vaigai Water Supply Scheme RAW Water Plant in Theni Allinagaram Municipality
ClosedRef 3084/2026/E2
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.30 L
- EMD
- ₹4,300
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Theni
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 625531
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice147.86 KB
- BID.pdfBid854.82 KB
- BOQ_835639.xlsBOQ361.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗