Regarding enhancement of greenary and beautification of company bagh 1666690/-
ClosedRef NIT/293DATED06.08.2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.67 L
- EMD
- ₹33,334
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- AS PER RFP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE454.04 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfMW5700.75 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfCORRIGENDUM54.08 KB
- PLANTS.pdfESTIMATE349.99 KB
- BOQ_354051.xlsPRICE336.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗