Dismantling , Carriage and Erection work of 10 MVAR Capacitor Bank
15h leftRef ET_30_ETC_A_26_27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Dismantling , Carriage and Erection work of 10 MVAR Capacitor Bank at 220 KV S/S Firozbadad and132 KV S/S Narkhi under ETD Firozabad
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.35 L
- EMD
- ₹4,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- AGRA
- District
- Agra
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 282007
Dates
- Published
- 13 Jul 2026, 07:20 am
- Document download from
- 13 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT503.2 KB
- BOQ_2192895.xlsPart_II Price bid326 KB
- Tech.pdfPart_1 Technical Bid1051.53 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗