Jawaharlal Nehru University › Engg Branch - JNU

JNU/Engg./08/2025-26 4th Recall

ClosedRef JNU/Engg./08/2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

(A) Replacement of Main Electrical Panels for quarter of Poorvanchal, JNU. (B) Upgradation of Flood Light System at Sport Stadium, JNU.

Key details

Tender value
₹2.94 L
EMD
₹5,886
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
JNU, New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110067

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Folder845.62 KB
  • Correction_Slip_GCC_Maintenance_Work_1_to_9_08302024.pdfCorrection_Slip_GCC_Maintenance_Work_1_to_9_08302024.pdf18664.81 KB
  • Details_of_corrigendum_added_in_GCC_New.pdfDetails_of_corrigendum_added_in_GCC_New.pdf730.5 KB
  • NITFolder.pdfNIT FOLDER828.92 KB
  • corri080726_000019.pdfCORRIGENDUM919.13 KB
  • GCC_MaintenanceWorks_2023.pdfGCC_MaintenanceWorks_2023.pdf25015.57 KB
  • BOQ_968211.xlsBoQ / Price310 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗