Maintenance of Water Supply System Repairs Servicing and replacement of worn out damaged parts of On load Tap Changers of 33 KV 3 3 KV 2000KVA Transformer at Verna Pumping Station
3d leftRef DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line20
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Maintenance of Water Supply System Repairs Servicing and replacement of worn out damaged parts of On load Tap Changers of 33 KV 33 KV 2000KVA Transformer at Verna Pumping Station
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.79 L
- EMD
- ₹23,576
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- cortalim
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403710
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAnnexureA201.85 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfFormVI318.82 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfTender Notice388.15 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfApproved brands2670.46 KB
- BOQ_31820.xlsBOQ302.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗