New Delhi Municipal Council › Fire

02/2026-27

ClosedRef 02/2026-27

Work description

Name of work - A/R and M/O Fire Alarm, Detection and PA cum Talk Back System at various NDMC Buildings during 2026-27. Sub Head - Repair and Maintenance of wireless handsets available at various Fire Control Rooms in NDMC Area.

Key details

Tender value
₹7.08 L
EMD
₹14,151
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NDMC Buildings
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents1237.85 KB
  • BOQ_396044.xlsBOQ339 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗