Madhya Pradesh State Mining Corporation Ltd

E- Tender cum Auction for Selection of agency for Internal Transportation at Hirapur Rock Phosphate Mine, District Sagar/Chhatapur

20h leftRef F.N./56/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹93.60 L
EMD
₹5.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
MPSMCL Bhopal
District
Bhopal
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
462011

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNit Document511.76 KB
  • BOQ_639107.xlsPrice Bid389.5 KB
  • Hirapur.pdfTender Document236.31 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗