DEPOSIT-PWD - Deposit -Construction of a multistoried Type III Staff Quaters ,APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University ,Villappilshala , Thiruvanathapuram -SOIL INVESTIGATION WORKS -Investigation Work
16h leftRef PWD/BLDG/TR/5045/2026_3_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.92 L
- EMD
- ₹7,295
- Tender fee
- ₹645
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695001
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER48.54 KB
- AffidavitFormcompressed.pdfAFFIDAVIT25.43 KB
- EPAYMENTFORMcompressed.pdfEPAYMENT FORM50.33 KB
- FormofTender.pdfFORM OF TENDER30.14 KB
- IntegrityPact.pdfINTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE51.34 KB
- preliminaryagmt.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT255.15 KB
- viewsbd.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT1673.83 KB
- BOQ_1466460.xlsBILL OF QUANTITIES326.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗