Engagement of an Outsource Agency For Testing of LT CT Meters and Whole Current Meter Installed in the premises of LT High Value Consumers under MPPKVVCL, Jabalpur
2d leftRef TS 1747 Engagement of an outsource Agency for Testing of LTCT meter and whole current Meter
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.64 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- CGM (SandP) MPPKVVCL Jabalpur
- District
- Jabalpur
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 452001
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:05 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice of inviting Tender1351.76 KB
- BOQ_637243.xlsprice bid314.5 KB
- TenderdocumentTS1747.pdfTechno commercial Bid1291.67 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗