Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Jabalpur Division - UAD › Narsinghpur-Nagar Parishad Chichli - UAD

Construction work of Fencing of Sports Ground in Ward No. 11, Nagar Parishad, Chichli

ClosedRef 635/E-Tender/2026-27/CCL/01
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.08 L
EMD
₹7,080
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Nagar Parishad, Chichli
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
487770

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1154.46 KB
  • T_Docs_635_01.pdfTender Document1977.12 KB
  • Schedule_635_01.pdfSchedule2463.61 KB
  • BOQ_637560.xlsPrice Bid279.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗