Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Karnataka Telecom Circle › O/o CGMT Bengaluru

EoI FOR APPOINTMENT OF FRANCHISEES in Gulbarga Business Area comprising of Bidar, Kalburgi and Yadgir districts for selling SIM, C TOPUP and other BSNL Products and services

21h leftRef KTKCO-23/11/14/2026-GUL
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

NOTICE INVITING EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EoI) FOR APPOINTMENT OF FRANCHISEES in Gulbarga Business Area comprising of Bidar, Kalburgi and Yadgir districts

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.50 L
Tender fee
₹6,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Bidar, Kalburgi and Yadgir
District
Bidar
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560008

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Bengaluru, Karnataka

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting EoI in Gulbarga Business Area comprising of Bidar, Kalburgi and Yadgir districts for six Territories or Geographical Areas (GAs) viz AURAD, HUMNABAD, AFZALPUR, CHITTAPUR-JEWARGI, YADGIR, SEDAM-CHINCHOLI Territories.796.43 KB
  • Aggreement.rarAgreement to be signed from Successful EoI Applicants4600.53 KB
  • Gulbarga.rarEoI Documents FOR APPOINTMENT OF FRANCHISEES territory wise in Gulbarga BA comprising of Bidar, Kalburgi and Yadgir districts for six Territories or Geographical Areas (GAs) viz AURAD, HUMNABAD, AFZALPUR, CHITTAPUR-JEWARGI, YADGIR, SEDAM-CHINCHOLI.5634.18 KB
  • AnnexAmain.pdfThe EoI Applicant shall indicate the Territory for which the applicant wishes to apply for Franchiseeship in Gulbarga Business Area.809.92 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗