Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL

Repair and maintenance of balance 56 Nos Rollers of under sluice gate, spillway gate and HR gates of Beehar Barrage, Sirmour.

Closing within the hourRef 432074
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹27.72 L
EMD
₹55,500
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SIRMOUR
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
486448

Dates

Published
17 Jul 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download from
17 Jul 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
17 Jul 2026, 01:10 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT762.2 KB
  • T4320743ScopeofworkBQ.pdfTECH SCOPEOFWORKBOQ431.55 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD3684.09 KB
  • T432074NIT.pdfNewNIT846.21 KB
  • TechnicalBIDWORKST4320743.xlsTECHNOCOMMERCIALBID327 KB
  • BOQ_629136.xlsPriceBid292 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗