Construction of Garage for 2 Nos. 1900 Sft Houses (now using as SDM Residence and DSP Residence) in 16 Nos. Govt. Employees Residences (2 Nos. 1900 Sft and 14 Nos. 800 Sft (G plus 3) in Old Tehsil Building at Tauru in Nuh district.
ClosedRef 20267CD378D6 00D7 4432 818E A49C43C24D12626BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.77 L
- EMD
- ₹26,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Taoru
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122107
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Nuh
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC852 KB
- BOQ_623066.xlsBOQDOC329 KB
- OT0174120.pdfOTDOC2092 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗