Augmentation of 100 KVA Transformer by 200 KVA at Naik Mohalla Sheikhpora Seelo Under CDF
1h leftRef EMDS/71
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.29 L
- EMD
- ₹20,580
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- Augmentation of 100 KVA Transformer by 200 KVA at
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 193201
Dates
- Published
- 8 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 8 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT CUM SBD1189.44 KB
- BOQ_1062790.xlsBOQ306.5 KB
- DrawingsCumSpecification.pdfDRAWINGS AND SPECIFICATIONS18723.55 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗