GAIL (India) Limited › GAIL India Limited- Hazira

DEVELOPMENT OF LAWN NEAR CONTROL ROOM AND TECHNICAL BUILDING AT COMPRESSOR STATION HAZIRA

ClosedRef GAIL/HZR/CNP/FL-26C/26-27

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
HAZIRA
District
Not published
State
Gujarat
Pincode
394518

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Hazira Compressor Station

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1102.62 KB
  • Tender.pdfTender1883.19 KB
  • SCC.pdfSCC and Scope of Work1525.88 KB
  • BOQ_335200.xlsBoQ317.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗