Redevelopment of Basket Ball Court and Volley Ball Count in Parks of Ward No.23, Chandigarh under Capital Head-Landscaping
21h leftRef MCC/H-2/144/2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.97 L
- EMD
- ₹29,943
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Executive Engineer Hort.Divn.No.2 M.C.Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160017
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfdnit document1111.64 KB
- BOQ_116630.xlsfinancial bid document289.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗