Council of Scientific and Industrial Research › CCMB-Hyderabad - CSIR › Purchase-CCMB - CSIR

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Liquid Nitrogen Plant Work

17h leftRef 900/15072026/1531/EQPT
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹9.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
CSIR-CCMB,HABSIGUDA,HYDERABAD
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500007

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 09:00 am
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 10:10 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
6 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CSIR-CCMB,HABSIGUDA,HYDERABAD

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT378.95 KB
  • tenderdocument.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT2221.76 KB
  • BOQ_333398.xlsBOQ247 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗