Hiring of vehicle for the official use of EE MRT CEDC NORTH CBE
1d leftRef Spec No.06/2026-27 dt 10.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.00 L
- EMD
- ₹6,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Coimbatore
- District
- Coimbatore
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 641012
Dates
- Published
- 10 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfHiring of Vehicle for EE MRT CEDC NORTH CBE369.54 KB
- BOQ_823455.xlsPrice bid346.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗