22500 M OF HORIZONTAL DEVELOPMENT 1848 M OF VERTICAL DEVELOPMENT FORK RAISES ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED JOBS OF MALANJKHAND COPPER MINE MADHYA PRADESH INDIA
17h leftRef HCL/CO/MCP/Horizontal Dev/Mines/26-27/01
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹461.58 Cr
- EMD
- ₹50.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Mining
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 1095 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- MCP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 481116
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 10 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- TAMRA BHAVAN, KOLKATA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3435.12 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT3417.88 KB
- BOQ_334085.xlsBOQ290 KB
- Enclosoure.pdfRelevant level plans and section2884.92 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗