Northern Coalfields Limited › Khadia project

Painting of poles of 6.6 kV OHL feeders for color codification purpose and writing the name of feeder at Khadia Project

2d leftRef KHD/EM/E-Tender/26-27/247 Date 21.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹66,350
EMD
₹900
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Khadia Project
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
231222

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
23 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1939.48 KB
  • BOQ_377041.xlsPrice Bid325.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗