Annual Rate Contract for the Supply of spare parts for Corporation Vehicles and Machines
17h leftRef Niet 03 of 2026-27/Mech
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Annual Rate Contract for the Supply of spare parts required for SMC vehicles and machines on as and when required basis
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹36.00 L
- EMD
- ₹72,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Mechanical Engineering Items
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- kara nagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 190010
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit604.01 KB
- BOQ_1075074.xlsBOQ242 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗