Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Panchkula

Strengthening of Various internal bituminous roads and parking of Sector 14, Ward No. 9, Municipal Corporation, Panchkula. ( Balance Work )

ClosedRef 20269A363B19 F7FF 4EC0 B57A 21F7F19516D3281ULB

Key details

Tender value
₹68.27 L
EMD
₹1.37 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Panchkula
District
Panchkula
State
Haryana
Pincode
134112

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT820 KB
  • BOQ_620774.xlsBOQ332 KB
  • AD0150330.pdfTender Notice630 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗