Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi › Institute Purchase Cell - IIT(BHU)

Supply of Graphic Processing Unit (GPU) in CCIS, IIT(BHU), Varanasi.

19h leftRef IIT(BHU)/CCIS/2026-27/53
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3.75 L
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Goods
Product category
Computer- H/W
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
CCIS, IIT(BHU), Varanasi
District
Varanasi
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
221005

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for Supply of Graphic Processing Unit (GPU) in CCIS, IIT(BHU), Varanasi.1505.68 KB
  • Tender_Document_for_Graphics_Processing_Unit_in_CCIS.pdfTender Documents for Supply of Graphic Processing Unit (GPU) in CCIS, IIT(BHU), Varanasi.1488.52 KB
  • BOQ_967818.xlsTender Documents for Supply of Graphic Processing Unit (GPU) in CCIS, IIT(BHU), Varanasi.358.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗