Epoxy Flooring Work for CNC Machine Cabins (3 Nos) at CMC Workshop, Utility Complex, MECL, Nagpur.
ClosedRef 192/MECL/CIVIL/UC/EPOXY/25-26
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2,530
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Utility Complex, MECL, Seminary Hills,Nagpur.
- District
- Nagpur
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 440006
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER231.62 KB
- FEE.pdfTender Fee and EMD194.19 KB
- TENDERELIGIBILITYANDQUALIFYINGCONDITIONSFORCONTRACTORS.pdfTENDER ELIGIBILITY AND QUALIFYING CONDITIONS FOR CONTRACTORS284.31 KB
- 192ETD.pdfEntire Tender Documents1001.13 KB
- BOQ_966989.xlsBOQ355.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗