Supply of 25mm dia. Moulded M.S. Chain for holding giant Tyre Fender at VOC Wharf, Additional Berth, Coastal Berth and Shallow Draught Berth inside Green Gate at VOCPA
18h leftRef 07CE/HMD/2026-27/D.2793 Date 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.97 L
- EMD
- ₹23,940
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- VOC Port Tuticorin
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 628004
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:45 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:45 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1976.76 KB
- Technicalbid.pdfTechnical Bid1583.98 KB
- BOQ_336143.xlsPrice Bid376 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗