Department of Local Government › Director - Local Government › Municipal Corporation - Ludhiana › B and R

P/F I/tiles on Towerline No.02 Subhash Nagar W No.12

ClosedRef 412/SE(TIC)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.35 Cr
EMD
₹2.69 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Ludhiana
District
Ludhiana
State
Punjab
Pincode
141001

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
O/o SE(TIC), Zone A MCL

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPress Notice405.35 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Notice and Conditions2378.29 KB
  • BOQ_353508.xlsPrice Bid318 KB
  • SBD1.pdfSBD Document1531.9 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗