WAPCOS Limited › Centre for Environment and Construction Management › Construction Management - CECM

Construction of Godowns at different PACS/LAMPCS under RIDF Scheme, Odisha- Package-X (Rayagada, Koraput and Nabrangpur)

17h leftRef WAP/CCM/2026-27/OSAMB/02
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.90 Cr
EMD
₹3.80 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
244 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Rayagada, Koraput and Nabrangpur
District
Rayagada
State
Odisha
Pincode
765001

Dates

Published
19 May 2026, 12:15 pm
Document download from
19 May 2026, 12:15 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 May 2026, 12:15 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
28 May 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Gurugram

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document3090.06 KB
  • BOQ_324698.xlsBoQ431 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗