Grouting and leakage channelisation work at various locations of power House at Manikheda HEP
18h leftRef WT(C) 13 grouting and leakage channelization work
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.64 L
- EMD
- ₹22,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- MHPS Madhikheda Shivpuri
- District
- Shivpuri
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 473880
Dates
- Published
- 18 May 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 May 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 May 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document and scedule4474.12 KB
- SBD_Work.pdfstandard bidding documents works ,information to bidders annexures etc2970.13 KB
- NIT446842_2.pdfNIT7112.36 KB
- change_in_law_SBD_Work.pdfchange in SBD241.49 KB
- ECforJV.pdfCriteria for Joint Venture428.13 KB
- SBDCIVIL.pdfStandard Bidding Document Civil1864.91 KB
- 1_TnC_Schedule_Works463842.xlsTechno commercial Schedule Works339 KB
- SBD_Work_ammendedClause.pdfAmmendment in SBD1191.47 KB
- BOQ_612534.xlsPRICE BID254 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗