E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES › CWE CARNICOBAR › GE 866 EWS

SPECIAL REPAIRS REPLACEMENT OF CORRODED OUT GI MS CI PIPELINE OF SWTS LOCATED AT 122HF TECHNICAL GATE TRANSMITTER GATE LOGISTICS SEC AND IOCL AT AF STN CARNICOBAR

20h leftRef 8836/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹47.00 L
EMD
₹94,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE 866 EWS, Carnicobar c/o 99 APO
District
Not published
State
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Pincode
744301

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf8836NIT495.35 KB
  • 8836Tenderdocuments.pdfTender documents783.29 KB
  • BOQ_878603.xlsBOQ269 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗