NCTPS I Operation Circle CMP Dn Annual maintenance contract fo KAREL make IPG 1000 Expandable model EPABX common zone telephone exchange at NCTPS I site for the period of one year 365 days from the date of handing over of site
15h leftRef CE/NCTPS-I/SE/OPN/02/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Power/Energy Projects/Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- NCTPS - I
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600120
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document685.7 KB
- BOQ_837168.xlsPrice Cover BOQ278.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗