Repair and maintenance of family qtrs at 3rd signal bn, Kolkata
3h leftRef B.V-3SIG/26-WksDte-CCell-NIT98
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repair and maintenance of family qtrs at 3rd signal bn, Kolkata.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹14.27 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- 3 Signal Bn., CRPF, Sector-5 Salt Lake Kolkata WB
- District
- Kolkata
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 700091
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:40 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1687.44 KB
- BOQ_971023.xlsBOQ377 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗