GE/CHD/T-06/2026-27
19h leftRef GE/CHD/T-06/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
GE/CHD/T-06/2026-27 MAINT AND REPAIR TO SEWAGE DISPOSAL SYSTEM SECURITY WALL AND ALLIED WORKS AT SF ACCN UNDER GE CHANDIGARH.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.00 L
- EMD
- ₹30,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- CHANDIGARH
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160001
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE OF INVITING TENDER444.77 KB
- TENDER06.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS22964.03 KB
- BOQ_880670.xlsBILL OF QUANTITIES1441.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗