NIT No. 25/1/EE(C)-35(2026-27)
20h leftRef NIT No. 25/1/EE(C)-35(2026-27)
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Improvement of water supply system by replacement of deep water line 150/100 mm dia in Jain Nagar in Mundka AC-08 under EE(C)-35/SE(C)-3.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹98.22 L
- EMD
- ₹1.97 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(C)-35 H-BLOCK UD
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110041
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNit-25-11655.94 KB
- BOQ_396497.xlsBOQ239 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗