Annual repair and maintenance
1h leftRef 6216-19, Dated 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
A/R and M/O Govt. Girls Sports Hostel SH Construction of Toilet, Boundary Wall, Main gate, P.C.C R/Wall in front side of Ground and R.C.C Walls in left and right side of Hostel ground etc.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹39,200
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Girls Sports Hostel Jubbel
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171205
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice262.38 KB
- GIRLSHOSTE.pdfSBD473.83 KB
- BOQ_210989.xlsBOQ267 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗