Request for Proposal for Conducting Studies and Preparation of Detailed Investigation Reports on Comprehensive Dam Safety Evaluation/ Structural Health Assessment for Dam Rehabilitation/ Preparation of Emergency Action Plan NAKTI DAM
2d leftRef WRD/JH/CE/DMPH/RFP/06/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- RANCHI
- District
- Ranchi
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 834002
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- RANCHI
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdftender document10246.69 KB
- tech_prebid_158694.pdfPre Bid Meeting queries reply29598.54 KB
- RFP062026.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT10230.11 KB
- BOQ_158694.xlsBOQ309.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗