Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Blood Bank Equipment
ClosedRef NIT Ref No 2034
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Blood Bank Equipment at ABVGMC Vidisha
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- ABVGMC Vidisha
- District
- Vidisha
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 464001
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Notice258.12 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT Document6050.41 KB
- BOQ_635744.xlsPrice Bid340 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗