WHRU Replacement Project
ClosedRef ZW1KC26003
Work description
Waste Heat recovery Unit (WHRU) Replacement Project
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹4.39 Cr
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Oil/Gas
- Tender type
- Global Tenders
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 850 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Mumbai
- District
- Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400005
Dates
- Published
- 21 May 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 May 2026, 11:35 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 23 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 2 Jun 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Mumbai
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfIFB217.3 KB
- Commercial_Document.rarCommercial Document_Vol_I1216.76 KB
- Volume_IV.pdfTechnical Document_Volume_IV14525.43 KB
- Volume_III.pdfTechnical Document_Volume_III29268.19 KB
- Volume_II.pdfTechnical Document_Volume_II7920.41 KB
- Technical_Documents_II.rarTechnical Document-I6737.45 KB
- PF_AppendixA3.xlsAppendix A-3_Price format97 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗