Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Aligarh Municipal Corporation

Request for Proposal for Selection of an Agency to establish Wet Waste to Compressed Bio-Gas Plant in Aligarh.

ClosedRef 43(CBGP)/NNA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.46 Cr
Tender fee
₹59,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
ALIGARH
District
Aligarh
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
202001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit570.49 KB
  • BOQ_2217576.xlsboq269 KB
  • cbgrfp.pdfnit1716.22 KB
  • nit.pdfnit397.31 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗