PWD

R/R damages on Majholi to Chanjah road km. 0/0 to 10/0

17h leftRef NIT_5557-5656 dt. 21.08.2026

Work description

C/o wire crate B/wall at R.D. 2/050 to 2/095

Key details

Tender value
₹3.61 L
EMD
₹6,500
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
75 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Majholi
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
171211

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice437.17 KB
  • SBD3.pdfSBD11584.19 KB
  • BOQ_210982.xlsBoQ287.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗