Northern Coalfields Limited › Dudichua Project

Offloading work to outside agency towards Replacement of broken damaged safety glasses in PnH1900AL and EKG20KM ER Shovels of Dudhichua Project for 2 years duration

2d leftRef DCH/GM (Excv)/Tender/Shovel /2026-27/30
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹7,400
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Excavation Department Work
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NCL, Dudhichua Project
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
231222

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfOffloading work to outside agency towards Replacement of broken damaged safety glasses in PnH1900AL and EKG20KM ER Shovels of Dudhichua Project for 2 years duration707.85 KB
  • ITB_COC_ATC.pdfITB_COC_ATC972.09 KB
  • ANNEXURES.pdfAnnexure with Letter of Bid Undertaking for Tender and Local Content etc701.96 KB
  • BOQ_377025.xlsBOQ331.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗